Post Graduate Studies Alumni
PDF version

CLASS OF 2012

 

  1. Ayuyo Isaac Ongonga

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Chepkania Levi Situma

MA Geomorphology

  1. Igunza Alex Adagala

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kamochu Winifred Wanjiku

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kaua Caxton Gitonga

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Muchiri Nancy W.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mugo Beatrice Jepkorir

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Muthui Thomas Wambugu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mutune Terry Ndinda

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwangi Paul Kiiru

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwaniki Dennis

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ndungu Mary W.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Nzomo Mulatya

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Onga’nyi Paul Obino

PhD Population Geography

  1. Ongoro Elizabeth

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Sangori Robert Ogara

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Theodore E.A. Oben

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Tirop Stephen Kipchirchir

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Uduogu Austin Okenzie

MA Biodiversity and Natural Resources Management

CLASS OF 2011

 

  1. Abdullahi Mohamed Yassin

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ambuchi Justo John

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kabogo Susan W.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kamau Julius Wambugu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kanyiri Bernard Kimani

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Makuyu Godfrey Otenyo

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mugi Nicholas Nderitu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Muia George

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Muiruri Joseph Kinyanjui

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mutua Telesia Mithakye

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwangi James Paul Irungu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Okoth Kabaka George

MA Climatology

  1. Wabwire Evans Odhiambo

MA Climatology

CLASS OF 2010

 

  1. Abass Abdirahman Maalim

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Abebe Tufa

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Achoki Charles Ombati

MA Urban Geography

  1. Karanja Mary Nyachihi

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kipkemoi Shadrack

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kuria-Kinyoda Jane Wanjiru

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Lembara Saiyana Lucas

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mule John G.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Munyao Martha Nzisa

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Murerwa Leah Rehema

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ngugi Joyce Wanjiku

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Njeru Moses Kathuri

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Omedo Geoffrey

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Sindani Billy Wellington

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Thiongo Margaret Kabura

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Walubwa Jacqueline A.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Wamalwa Joel Makokha

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Wanyonyi Geoffrey Ingubo

MA Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2009

 

  1. Boru Abdi Hassan

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Gichira Peter Solomon

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Maina R.L.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mangat Rupinder Kaur

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mukhovi Stella Mikalista

PhD

  1. Musingi John Kioko

PhD

  1. Mwithali  Lawrence Michubu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ng’ang’a Lucy Wambui

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ngumbi Emmanuel Ivalya

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ogega-Siamento Esther

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ojwang Orwa Isaac

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Otieno Eric Ogara

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Saeed Mutta Mwaguni

PhD Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2008

 

  1. Kahindi Katsoleh G.C.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kodiaga Joel Tito

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Maina Micro David

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Moronge James Miyogo

PhD

  1. Muchiri Peris W.

MSc Hydrology

  1. Mulonga Julie K.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwangi Angeline Wanjiru

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwangi Ruth Njoki

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Nguru Paul Muiru

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Nyandega Isaiah Angiro

PhD

  1. Nyandika Jane

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Nyangaga John Moenga

PhD

  1. Shah Parita S.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Wambua Boniface Nzuve

PhD

CLASS OF 2007

 

  1. Kenduiwo Augustine Kipng’eno

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kiragu Franklin Mwirigi

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Maina Nelson Manyeki

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mutui Frida Nyiva

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwathe Kennedy Murimi

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Oyieko Lydiah Kemunto

MA Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2006

 

  1. Ambuchi David Ombisi

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Godana Ramat

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ikawa Joseph Victor Otieno

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. M’ribu Jackson Mugambi

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Madara George Petit

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Magambo Esther Kathure

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Makokha William Eugene

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mulinya Caroline

MA Climatology

  1. Mutua Julius M.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ndungu James

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Oluoko-Odingo Alice A.

PhD

  1. Thenya Thuita T.

PhD

CLASS OF 2005

 

  1. Adipo Peter Ouma

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Arunga Michael Obare

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Gichuki Geoffrey Rukenya

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kinuthia Henry Mwaura

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kinuthia Peter Kinyanjui

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Maina Anne Wamuyu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mburu George Gathuru

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mohammed Jamila

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Muhati Librata Nekesa

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Oduor Vincent Owino

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Otieno A.

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Ouna Tom Odhiambo

MA Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2004

 

  1. Charo Charles Kombe

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Gikonyo Josephat Mbiri

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kaburu Humphrey Munene

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Karingi Lincoln Kivuti

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Muia Mary Waceke Thongoh

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Murugu Rosemary Wanjiru

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Nganga Kamithi

MA Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2003

 

  1. Bundi Jeremy Miriti

MA Transport Geography

  1. Ngugi Alice

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Wafula John

MA Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2002

 

  1. Gichuhi Margaret Wachu

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Kitheka Johnston Utu

PhD Hydrology

  1. Mfashwanayo Bagara Modeste

MA Environmental Planning and Management

  1. Mwaguni Saeed

MA Environmental Planning and Management

CLASS OF 2000

 

  1. Kariga Joseph Nganga

MA Economic Geography

CLASS OF 1999

 

  1. Achieng Bertha Othoche

MA Economic Geography

  1. Kamau Maryanne Njeri

MA Economic Geography

  1. Oluoko Alice Atieno

MA Agricultural Geography

  1. Omukoba Winston

MSc Biogeography

CLASS OF 1998

 

  1. Awino Joel Oluoch

MA Urban Geography

  1. Kinyua Tartisius Nguru

MA Urban Geography

  1. Kyaka Joshua Mbunya

MA Economic Geography

  1. Obwa Peter

MA Urban Geography

  1. Okuku Titus O.

MA Urban Geography

  1. Omoke Kennedy J.

MA Population Geography

  1. Thuita Thenya

MSc Biogeography

CLASS OF 1997

 

  1. Anyona George Oduol

MSc Hydrology

  1. Miyogo James Moronge

MA Industrial Geography

  1. Mogere Florence Kemoni

MA Population Geography

CLASS OF 1996

 

  1. Mbinda B.M.

MSc Geography

  1. Mikalista Stella Mukhovi

MA Agricultural Geography

  1. Muthoni Ann Mary

MA Urban Geography

  1. Oyunge Isaiah Michira

MSc Hydrology

  1. Wefukho Bernard Wachie

MA Industrial Geography

CLASS OF 1995

 

  1. Irandu Evaristus Makunyi

PhD Transport Geography

  1. Ndegea Samuel

MA Urban Geography

  1. Neru Jeremiah Lewis

MSc Hydrology

  1. Ntabo John-Suit Mogeni

MA Urban Geography

  1. Ongaro Stephen Ambrose Lulalire

MA Economic Geography

  1. Owuor Samuel Ouma

MA Urban Geography

CLASS OF 1994

 

  1. Abate Kefialew

PhD Climatology

  1. Kirimi Margaret Wanjugu

PhD Geography

  1. Mochiemo Gabriel Onyiego

MSc Hydrology

  1. Nyandika Disterius Ondieki

MA Agricultural Geography

CLASS OF 1993

 

  1. Abwao Peter

MSc Hydrology

  1. Mmuka Mary Consolata

MA Urban Geography

  1. Mungai David

PhD

  1. Muthike Joseph Muriithi

MSc Hydrology

  1. Omari Herbert Lumumba

MSc Hydrology

  1. Otieno Moses Kola

MA Urban Geography

CLASS OF 1992

 

  1. Kiranga John Maina

MA Population Geography

  1. Kitheka Johnson Utu

MSc Hydrology

  1. Lugano Emily A.M

MA Urban Geography

  1. Okumu Atieno A.

MA Urban Geography

  1. Ombasa D. Mochama

MA Geography

CLASS OF 1991

 

  1. Kumba J. Kemunto

MA Geography

  1. Mutie Benjamin M.

MA Agricultural Geography

  1. Mwanje Justus Inonda

PhD Medical Geography

  1. Mwaura Francis

MSc Geography

  1. Rimberia Mary Mukami

MA Population Geography

CLASS OF 1990

 

  1. Aduwo Gibson Isaiah

MA Urban Geography

  1. Muiruri Philomena Wairimu

MA Urban Geography

  1. Musingi J.B Kioko

MA Climatology

  1. Nyandega Isaiah A.

MA Climatology

  1. Osebe David A.M

MSc Geography

CLASS OF 1986

 

  1. Mabonga Joash W. Simuyu

MA Urban Geography

  1. Ogonda Richard T.

PhD Transport Geography

CLASS OF 1985

 

  1. Kaniaru Dennis Chege

MA Geography

  1. Kareri Raphael W.

MA Economic Geography

  1. Ndolo Isaac J.

MSc Climatology

CLASS OF 1984

 

  1. Kisovi Leonard Musyoka

MSc Rural Settlement

  1. Macoloo Gervase Chris

MA Urban Geography

  1. Mungai David N.

MA

  1. Wegulo F. Nyongesa

MA Geography

CLASS OF 1983

 

  1. Aduwo Isaiah Gibson

MA Urban Geography

  1. Ayiemba Elias H.O.

PhD

  1. Obara Dunstan Agatha

PhD Agricultural Geography

CLASS OF 1982

 

  1. Irandu Evaristus M.

MA Geography

  1. Maranga E.K.

MSc Geography

CLASS OF 1981

 

  1. Nyanguto Pauline M.

MA Geography

  1. Oucho John O.

PhD Geography

CLASS OF 1980

 

  1. Obiero J.C.A

MA Geography

  1. Odhiambo Omondi

MA Geography

CLASS OF 1979

 

  1. Ngau Peter Musyoki

MA Urban Geography

CLASS OF 1978

 

  1. Kangi Margaret Wanjugu

MA Geography

  1. Ongwenyi George S.O.

PhD Geography

  1. Thairu Rhoda W.

MA Geography

CLASS OF 1976

 

  1. Obara Dunstan Agatha

MSc Geography

  1. Ogonda Richard Timothy

MA Geography

CLASS OF 1974

 

  1. Ayiemba Elias H.O.

MA